TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                          5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
          2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017          
                                 Classes 3, 4  & 5                                  
                     Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                     
 
Event 16  (B) LJ C-3
============================================================================        
    National: N 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA            
   All Class: A 26-01.50  1989        Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast                  
Class Record: C 24-09.50  1981        Herbert Johnson, Fulton                       
16' Champion:   22-11.25  5/28/2016   Devon Ridenour, Owenville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points        
============================================================================        
Finals                                                                              
  1 Devon Ridenhour           SR Owensville            22-09.25  +0.0  10           
     FOUL(+0.0) 22-01.75(0.5) FOUL(0.1) 22-09.25(+0.0) 22-02.25(+0.0) 21-10.25(+0.0)
  2 Trey Miller               JR Clinton               22-05.00  +0.0   8           
     21-01(2.0) 22-05(+0.0) 22-00.25(+0.0) 20-07.25(0.2) 22-01.75(+0.0) 22-04(0.3)  
  3 MJ Wheeler                SR Whitfield             21-06.50   0.9   6           
     20-00.75(0.1) 21-06.50(0.9) 21-03(0.1) 20-06(1.1) 20-08.75(+0.0) 20-11.75(-0.3)
  4 Gunner Baquet             SR California            21-06.00   1.3   5           
     FOUL(0.6) 20-08.75(0.3) FOUL(1.7) 21-06(1.3) 21-05(2.1) 20-11.50(0.4)          
  5 Zachary Morlock           SR St. Pius X (Festus)   21-01.00   0.8   4           
     20-02.25(0.4) 20-02.25(+0.0) 21-01(0.8) 19-10(0.3) 20-03(+0.0) 19-04.50(+0.0)  
  6 Joshua Hopkins            SO Lutheran North        20-11.75  +0.0   3           
     20-11.75(+0.0) 19-08(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 20-01.75(0.3) 19-10.50(0.1) FOUL(0.1)      
  7 Chase Curtman             SR Owensville            20-09.50   1.0   2           
     FOUL(0.8) 20-02.75(1.8) 20-01(+0.0) 20-09.50(1.0) 20-08.50(2.1) 19-08(0.8)     
  8 Matthew Whyman            SR Lamar                 20-06.50   1.2   1           
     FOUL(0.2) 20-06.50(1.2) FOUL(0.1) 18-05.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
  9 Jarrett Massie            SR Mt. Vernon            20-03.00   1.4               
     FOUL(0.1) 20-01.75(1.3) 19-05.50(0.4) 19-04.25(+0.0) 19-10.50(0.9) 20-03(1.4)  
 10 Cale Neville              JR Odessa                19-11.50  +0.0               
     18-10.25(0.8) 19-07.50(0.5) 19-11.50(+0.0)                                     
 11 Kelly Newton              JR Reeds Spring          19-11.00  +0.0               
     19-11(+0.0) 19-01.25(1.8) 19-06.25(+0.0)                                       
 12 John White                SR McCluer S.            19-04.75  +0.0               
     19-04(2.5) 18-03.75(+0.0) 19-04.75(+0.0)                                       
 13 Zach Townsend             SR Centralia             19-04.50  +0.0               
     18-09.25(0.3) 19-00.25(2.2) 19-04.50(+0.0)                                     
 14 Corbin Menke              SR Lawson                19-01.25   0.7               
     FOUL(1.5) 19-01.25(0.7) FOUL(1.3)                                              
 15 Eric Brice                SR Cardinal Ritter       18-11.25   0.3               
     18-11.25(0.3) FOUL(2.0) 18-05.25(0.5)                                          
 16 Keven Lomax               SO Cardinal Ritter       18-09.50  +0.0               
     FOUL(0.8) 18-09.50(+0.0) 15-11(+0.0)                                           
====================================================================================
                       (M) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored                  
====================================================================================
    1) John Burroughs              18        2) Owensville                 17       
    3) Osage                       13        4) Clinton                    12.50    
    5) Maryville                   11        6) Reeds Spring               10       
    6) Springfield Catholic        10        6) Barstow                    10       
    9) Centralia                    8.50    10) El Dorado Springs           8       
   10) Holden                       8       10) Lamar                       8       
   10) Herculaneum                  8       10) Odessa                      8       
   10) Duchesne                     8       16) McCluer South-Berkeley      7       
   17) Buffalo                      6       17) Whitfield                   6       
   17) Chillicothe                  6       17) Strafford                   6       
   21) East Prairie                 5       21) Lawson                      5       
   21) California                   5       24) Liberty (Mountain View)     4       
   24) St. Pius X (Festus)          4       26) Lutheran North              3       
   26) North Callaway               3       26) Summit Christian Ac.        3       
   26) Principia                    3       30) Cameron                     2       
   30) Clever                       2       30) Central (Park Hills)        2       
   30) Montgomery County            2       34) Kennett                     1       
   34) Salem                        1