TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                   5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 6  (B) HJ C-5
=======================================================================      
    National: N 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO              
   All Class: A    7-03  1982        Bill Jasiniski, Parkview                
Class Record: C    6-06  2016        Marcus Walton, Parkview                 
16' Champion:      6-06  5/28/2016   Marcus Walton, Parkview                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Caleb Furnell             SO Lee's Summit West      6-08.00C  10         
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09                                 
        O    O    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX                                 
  2 Hassan Haskins            JR Eureka                 6-07.00C   8         
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08                                      
       XO   XO   XO    O  PPP  XXO  XXX                                      
  3 Keoni Hale                SR Smith-Cotton           6-06.00C   6         
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09                                 
        O    O    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXP    X                                 
  4 Aaron Jones               JR Ruskin                J6-06.00C   5         
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08                                      
      PPP   XO    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX                                      
  5 Zion Piper                SR Truman                 6-05.00    4         
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06                                                
        O    O   XO    O  XXX                                                
  6 Devon Richardson          SO Lee's Summit North    J6-05.00    3         
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07                                           
      PPP    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX                                           
  7 Darius Clark              SR Blue Springs          J6-05.00    2         
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06                                                
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX                                                
  8 Jean Biayi                SR Ritenour               6-04.00    1         
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05                                                     
        O    O    O  XXX                                                     
  9 Quinton Brown             SO Rock Bridge           J6-04.00              
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06                                                
        O    O   XO  PPP  XXX                                                
 10 Da'jon Weston             JR Battle                J6-04.00              
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05                                                     
        O   XO   XO  XXX                                                     
 11 Tanner Campbell           SO Northwest              6-02.00              
     6-00 6-02 6-04                                                          
        O    O  XXX                                                          
 12 Devin Helms               JR Liberty North         J6-02.00              
     6-00 6-02 6-04                                                          
      XXO    O  XXX                                                          
 12 Daniel Mcmurran           JR S.L.U.H.              J6-02.00              
     6-00 6-02 6-04                                                          
      XXO    O  XXX                                                          
 14 Keishawn Forrest          JR Holt                   6-00.00              
     6-00 6-02                                                               
       XO  XXX                                                               
 -- Donya Marx                FR Jackson                     NH              
     6-00                                                                    
      XXX                                                                    
 -- Kaleb Anderson            SO F.H.C.                      NH              
     6-00                                                                    
      XXX                                                                    
=============================================================================
                       (M) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Blue Springs                27        1) Lafayette                  27
    3) Lee's Summit West           16        4) Kirkwood                   14
    5) Rockhurst                   11        6) Christian Brothers Colleg  10
    6) Central (St. Joseph)        10        8) Nixa                        8
    8) Raytown                      8        8) Jefferson City              8
    8) Eureka                       8        8) Poplar Bluff                8
   13) Timberland                   7       14) Hazelwood Central           6
   14) Battle                       6       14) Smith-Cotton                6
   17) St. Louis University High    5       17) Pattonville                 5
   17) Branson                      5       17) Ruskin                      5
   21) Truman                       4       21) Park Hill                   4
   21) Chaminade                    4       24) Hazelwood East              3
   24) Lee's Summit North           3       24) Troy Buchanan               3
   27) DeSmet                       2       27) Lee's Summit                2
   27) Liberty                      2       27) William Chrisman            2
   27) Rock Bridge                  2       32) Ft. Zumwalt West            1
   32) Ritenour                     1       32) Lebanon                     1