TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                   5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 5  (B) HJ C-4
=======================================================================      
    National: N 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO              
   All Class: A    7-03  1982        Bill Jasinski, Parkview                 
Class Record: C    7-03  1982        Bill Janinski, Parkview                 
16' Champion:      6-10  5/28/2016   Chase Riley, West Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lamont Allen              SR DeSoto                 6-10.00   10         
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11 7-00        
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX        
  2 Clayton Arnold            SR St. Dominic            6-06.00    8         
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07                                 
        O    O    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                 
  3 Dylan Pruiett             SO Carthage               6-04.00    6         
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05                                           
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                           
  4 Kentwan Blackstock        SR Grandview             J6-04.00    4.50      
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06                                      
       XO    O    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX                                      
  4 Nicholas Janke            JR Rolla                 J6-04.00    4.50      
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05                                           
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX                                           
  6 Elliot Lorenz             JR Ladue                 J6-04.00    3         
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05                                           
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                           
  7 Makuac Leet               SR Platte County         J6-04.00    2         
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05                                           
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                           
  8 Miguel Flores             SR Warrensburg           J6-04.00    1         
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05                                           
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                           
  9 Arkell Smith              JR Carthage               6-03.00              
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04                                                
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX                                                
 10 Brock Howard              SR Willard                6-02.00              
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03                                                     
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                     
 11 Jalani Williams           SO Parkway North         J6-02.00              
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03                                                     
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                     
 12 Dominic Demerath          SR St. Dominic           J6-02.00              
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03                                                     
        O  XXO   XO  XXX                                                     
 13 Ethan Macoubrie           JR Grain Valley          J6-02.00              
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03                                                     
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                     
 14 Tyler Warren              SR Pacific                6-00.00              
     5-10 6-00 6-02                                                          
        O    O  XXX                                                          
 -- Jaques Thomas             FR Rockwood Summit             NH              
     5-10                                                                    
      XXX                                                                    
 -- Jacob Pauly               SO Festus                      NH              
     5-10                                                                    
      XXX                                                                    
=============================================================================
                       (M) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Webb City                   22        2) Willard                    20
    2) Rockwood Summit             20        4) Kearney                    19
    5) Grandview                   18.50     6) West Plains                12
    7) Parkway Central             11        8) Hillsboro                  10
    8) Carthage                    10        8) DeSoto                     10
   11) Parkview                     8       11) Warrensburg                 8
   11) St. Dominic                  8       14) Platte County               6
   14) Glendale                     6       16) Kirksville                  5
   16) Potosi                       5       16) Mexico                      5
   19) Rolla                        4.50    20) Farmington                  4
   21) Affton                       3       21) Ft. Zumwalt East            3
   21) Ste. Genevieve               3       21) Washington                  3
   21) Ladue                        3       21) McCluer                     3
   27) Camdenton                    2       28) Webster Groves              1
   28) Hillcrest                    1