TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                      5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
        2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017        
                               Classes 3, 4  & 5                                
                   Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                   
 
Event 4  (B) HJ C-3
=======================================================================         
    National: N 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                 
   All Class: A    7-03  1982        Bill Jasinski, Parkview                    
Class Record: C    7-00  1989        Michael Greer, Logan Rogers                
16' Champion:      6-08  5/28/2016   Jesse Miller, Chillicothe                  
Class Record: C    7-00  2014        Landon Bartel                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jeff Hollis               SR Barstow                6-09.00   10            
     5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11 7-00.25   
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XXX     
  2 Mitchell Fairless         JR Duchesne              J6-09.00    8            
     5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10                
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX                
  3 Trey Mooney               SR Lamar                  6-07.00    6            
     5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09                     
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XPP   XX                     
  4 Trey Miller               JR Clinton                6-04.00    4.50         
     5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05                                         
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                         
  4 Peyton Davis              SO Centralia              6-04.00    4.50         
     5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05                                         
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                         
  6 Jason Edwards             SR Osage                  6-03.00    3            
     5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04                                              
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                              
  7 Chris Harrison            JR Montgomery County      6-02.00    2            
     5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03                                                   
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX                                                   
  8 Logan Woolf               SR Salem                 J6-02.00    1            
     5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03                                                   
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                   
  9 Gavin Ownbey              JR Fatima                 6-01.00                 
     5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02                                                        
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                        
 10 Tyrez Prentice            SR Lift for Life          5-11.00                 
     5-09 5-11 6-01                                                             
        O   XO  XXX                                                             
 10 Kobe Reed-Pope            JR Lutheran North         5-11.00                 
     5-09 5-11 6-01                                                             
        O   XO  XXX                                                             
 12 Lukas Tripp               SR Odessa                J5-11.00                 
     5-09 5-11 6-01                                                             
       XO   XO  XXX                                                             
 13 Dawson Ross               JR Kennett                5-09.00                 
     5-09 5-11                                                                  
        O  XXX                                                                  
 13 Breon Mosby               JR Cardinal Ritter        5-09.00                 
     5-09 5-11                                                                  
        O  XXX                                                                  
 13 Mark Christoffer          SR Clever                 5-09.00                 
     5-09 5-11                                                                  
        O  XXX                                                                  
================================================================================
                       (M) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) John Burroughs              18        2) Owensville                 17   
    3) Osage                       13        4) Clinton                    12.50
    5) Maryville                   11        6) Reeds Spring               10   
    6) Springfield Catholic        10        6) Barstow                    10   
    9) Centralia                    8.50    10) El Dorado Springs           8   
   10) Holden                       8       10) Lamar                       8   
   10) Herculaneum                  8       10) Odessa                      8   
   10) Duchesne                     8       16) McCluer South-Berkeley      7   
   17) Buffalo                      6       17) Whitfield                   6   
   17) Chillicothe                  6       17) Strafford                   6   
   21) East Prairie                 5       21) Lawson                      5   
   21) California                   5       24) Liberty (Mountain View)     4   
   24) St. Pius X (Festus)          4       26) Lutheran North              3   
   26) North Callaway               3       26) Summit Christian Ac.        3   
   26) Principia                    3       30) Cameron                     2   
   30) Clever                       2       30) Central (Park Hills)        2   
   30) Montgomery County            2       34) Kennett                     1   
   34) Salem                        1