TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                       5/27/2017 - 10:54 PM
         2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017         
                                Classes 3, 4  & 5                                 
                    Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                    
 
Event 1  (G) HJ C-3
=======================================================================           
    National: N 6-04.50  2016        Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV             
   All Class: A    5-09  2000        Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton                  
Class Record: C 5-07.75  2014        Sara Rhine, Eldon                            
16' Champion:      5-04  5/28/2016   Whitney Clampitt, Chillicothe                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points           
=======================================================================           
Finals                                                                            
  1 Carlie Queen              SR S.C.A.                 5-11.00A  10              
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 5-09.25 5-10 5-11 6-00
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO  PPP     O    XXO   XO  XXX
  2 Whitney Clampitt          SR Chillicothe            5-04.00    8              
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05                                           
        O    O  PPP  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX                                           
  3 Mellisa Steed             JR St. Pius X (Festus)    5-02.00    6              
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03                                                     
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXX                                                     
  4 Tara Sampson              JR Reeds Spring          J5-02.00    5              
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03                                                     
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX                                                     
  5 Shandon Scherffius        SR Central (P.H.)        J5-02.00    4              
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03                                                     
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                     
  6 DeAyvion Smith            SO Trinity Catholic       5-01.00    3              
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02                                                          
        O  XXO    O  XXX                                                          
  7 Jordyn Bartlett           SR Osage                 J5-01.00    2              
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02                                                          
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                          
  8 Kaitlyn Meyer             JR Montgomery County     J5-01.00    1              
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02                                                          
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX                                                          
  9 Delaney Miller            FR Buffalo               J5-01.00                   
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02                                                          
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                          
  9 Tessa Edgar               SR Versailles            J5-01.00                   
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02                                                          
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                          
 11 Jaylen Early              JR Bowling Green          5-00.00                   
     4-10 5-00 5-01                                                               
      XXO    O  XXX                                                               
 12 Sydney Miller             SO Willow Springs         4-10.00                   
     4-10 5-00                                                                    
       XO  XXX                                                                    
 13 Claire Holles             SO Lawson                J4-10.00                   
     4-10 5-00                                                                    
      XXO  XXX                                                                    
 -- Lindsey Okafor            FR John Burroughs              NH                   
     4-10                                                                         
      XXX                                                                         
==================================================================================
                      (W) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                
==================================================================================
    1) McCluer South-Berkeley      60        2) Cardinal Ritter            57     
    3) Southern Boone              39        4) Fatima                     36     
    5) Summit Christian Ac.        33        6) Lutheran North             30     
    7) Odessa                      27        8) Versailles                 26     
    9) Chillicothe                 21       10) Bowling Green              20     
   10) Lamar                       20       12) East Newton                19     
   13) Lincoln College Prep        18       13) North Technical            18     
   15) California                  17       15) Blair Oaks                 17     
   17) Trinity Catholic            15       18) John Burroughs             14     
   18) Seneca                      14       20) Salem                      13     
   20) Warsaw                      13       22) Richmond                   12     
   22) Hallsville                  12       22) O'Hara                     12     
   25) Father Tolton               11       26) Owensville                 10     
   26) Fair Grove                  10       28) Metro                       9     
   28) Bayless                      9       28) Centralia                   9     
   28) Central (Park Hills)         9       32) Herculaneum                 7     
   32) Central Academy of Ex.       7       34) Orchard Farm                6     
   34) Reeds Spring                 6       34) St. Pius X (Festus)         6     
   34) Whitfield                    6       34) Holden                      6     
   34) Principia                    6       40) East Prairie                5     
   40) North Callaway               5       40) Lawson                      5     
   40) Grandview (Hillsboro)        5       40) Montgomery County           5     
   40) Springfield Catholic         5       40) Winfield                    5     
   47) Osage                        4       48) Boonville                   3     
   48) Clever                       3       48) Liberty (Mountain View)     3     
   48) Eldon                        3       52) Christian                   2     
   52) Carnahan                     2       52) El Dorado Springs           2     
   52) Stockton                     2       52) Willow Springs              2